⚠️ Prices may vary due to RAM & SSD shortages. Kindly confirm the latest price before ordering.

Dell Precision 3540

73,000.00

In Stock
Highlights:
  • Model: Dell Precision 3540
  • Processor: Intel Core i7-8565U 4 Cores with 8 MB L3 Cache
  • Generation: 8th
  • RAM: 8GB DDR4
  • Storage: 256 GB SSD NVMe
  • Graphic: 2 GB AMD Radeon Pro WX 2100
  • Display: 15.6″ Full HD Display
  • Backlit Keyboard
  • Original Charger with Cable
Compare
Delivery & Return
Ask a Question

Ask a Question

Error: Contact form not found.

Estimated Delivery:
31 July - 04 August
38 People viewing this product right now!
Guaranteed Safe Checkout Trues Badge
Description
Model Dell Precision 3540
Processor Intel Core i7-8565U 4 Cores with 8 MB L3 Cache
Generation 8th
RAM 8GB DDR4
Storage 256 GB SSD NVMe
Graphic 2 GB AMD Radeon Pro WX 2100
Display 15.6" Full HD Display

Dell Precision 3540 Price in Pakistan

The Dell Precision 3540 is a reliable and efficient laptop built for professionals, students, and everyday users. It comes with an Intel Core i7-8565U 4 Cores with 8 MB L3 Cache processor (8th Gen), 8GB DDR4 of RAM, and 256 GB SSD NVMe of storage. With a 15.6″ Full HD Display display and a durable, portable build, it is designed to deliver smooth performance for work, study, and daily multitasking. Buy the Dell Precision 3540 at the best price in Pakistan from Headon Systems, Lahore.

Clear Visuals for Work and Media

The Dell Precision 3540’s 15.6″ Full HD Display display offers sharp, comfortable visuals for documents, browsing, and video. Balanced colours and steady clarity make long work sessions easy on the eyes, whether you are at the office or on the go.

Reliable Performance for Daily Tasks

Powered by an Intel Core i7-8565U 4 Cores with 8 MB L3 Cache and 8GB DDR4 of memory, the Dell Precision 3540 handles multitasking and demanding applications with ease. Switch between apps, manage large files, and keep multiple tabs open while the laptop stays responsive throughout your workday. The 256 GB SSD NVMe keeps boot times short and files instantly accessible.

Portable Design with User Comfort

Designed with mobility in mind, the Dell Precision 3540 is easy to carry and comfortable to use. It pairs a responsive keyboard and trackpad with a sturdy build, making it a dependable companion for students, professionals, and travellers alike.

Why Choose Headon Systems

Headon Systems is your trusted source for genuine laptops in Pakistan. We offer competitive pricing, secure checkout, and fast, reliable delivery across the country from our Lahore store. Every purchase is backed by expert support, so you can shop the Dell Precision 3540 with complete peace of mind.

Dell Precision 3540 – Performance Meets Value

Combining dependable performance, a practical design, and everyday versatility, the Dell Precision 3540 is a smart choice for anyone seeking a reliable daily laptop. Headon Systems ensures the best value and buying experience on this model.

FAQs

Is the Dell Precision 3540 good for office and study work?

Yes. With an Intel Core i7-8565U 4 Cores with 8 MB L3 Cache and 8GB DDR4 of RAM, it is well suited to office work, study, and everyday multitasking.

Can the Dell Precision 3540 handle multiple applications at once?

Yes, its 8GB DDR4 of RAM and Intel Core i7-8565U 4 Cores with 8 MB L3 Cache enable efficient multitasking without slowing down.

How much storage does the Dell Precision 3540 have?

It comes with 256 GB SSD NVMe, offering fast access and ample space for your files, apps, and media.

Why buy the Dell Precision 3540 from Headon Systems?

Headon Systems provides genuine laptops, competitive prices, fast delivery, and reliable customer support across Pakistan.

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dell Precision 3540”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Dell Precision 3540
Dell Precision 3540
73,000.00 Add to cart

Select at least 2 products
to compare